Festival schedule

SEPTEMBER 14 (Saturday)

11:30

PUPPET THEATRE
Grand opening of the festival

12:00

PUPPET THEATRE | Murmansk Regional Puppet Theater (Russia)
P. Vasiliev "Miracle in feathers" (6+, 50 minutes)

15:00

PUPPET THEATRE | Kotlas Drama Theater (Russia)
Y. Boganov "How Koschey got married" (0+, 1 hour)

17:00

PUPPET THEATRE | Kotlas Drama Theater (Russia)
Y. Boganov "How Koschey got married" (0+, 1 hour)

17:00

CHILDREN'S THEATRICAL SCHOOL | Arkhangelsk Puppet Theater (Russia)
B. Konstantinov based on B. Shergin's "Magic Ring" (12+, 1 hour 20 minutes)

SEPTEMBER 15 (Sunday)

10:00

CHILDREN'S THEATRICAL SCHOOL
The children’s Theatre School of Murmansk (Russia)
D. Urban "All mice love cheese" (6+, 40 minutes)

11:30

CHILDREN AND YOUTH LIBRARY | Kattas FigurteaterEnsemble (Norway)
A. Helgesen "More than then thumbs" (0+, 40 minutes)

12:00

PUPPET THEATRE | State Puppet Theater of Komi Republic (Russia)
V. Borisov, J. Uzenyuk "Swan geese" (0+, 40 minutes)

15:00

PUPPET THEATRE | State Puppet Theater of Komi Republic (Russia)
V. Borisov, J. Uzenyuk "Swan geese" (0+, 40 minutes)

17:00

CHILDREN'S THEATRICAL SCHOOL
Voronezh State Puppet Theater of V. A. Volkhovsky (Russia)
V. Odoevsky "The town in a Snuffbox" (6+, 1 hour)

SEPTEMBER 16 (Monday)

12:00

PHILHARMONIC | Kattas Figurteater Ensemble (Norway)
A. Helgesen and L. Verne "The voices of Katharina" (12+, 1 hour)

14:30

PUPPET THEATRE | Teatteri Liikutus (Finland)
L. Erkkila "Kuottarulla" (0+, 20 minutes)

15:10

PUPPET THEATRE | Akseli Klonk Theatre (Finland)
T. Bagge "Tahvo and Bella" (0+, 30 minutes)

16:00

PUPPET THEATRE | Teatteri Liikutus (Finland)
L. Erkkila "Kuottarulla" (0+, 20 minutes)

17:00

CHILDREN'S THEATRICAL SCHOOL | Pskov regional puppet theater (Russia)
A. Zabolotny "Faust" (6+, 50 minutes)

19:00

CHILDREN'S THEATRICAL SCHOOL | Pskov regional puppet theater (Russia)
A. Zabolotny "Faust" (6+, 50 minutes)

SEPTEMBER 17 (Tuesday)

10:00

CHILDREN AND YOUTH LIBRARY | Dockteater Amusé (Sweden)
E. W. Nordlund "WOFF! What did I say!" (0+, 30 minutes)

15:30

CHILDREN AND YOUTH LIBRARY | Theater "At Kuzya’s home" (Russia)
S. Dorozhko "Straw bullock" (0+, 35 minutes)

17:00

PUPPET THEATRE | Dockteater Månstjärnan (Sweden)
M. Selander "Where is my mum?" (0+, 30 minutes)

18:30

CHILDREN'S THEATRICAL SCHOOL | Puppet Theater of the Republic of Karelia (Russia)
B. Konstantinov, V. Antonov "Bucket" (12+, 50 minutes)

SEPTEMBER 18 (Wednesday)

10:00

PUPPET THEATRE | Puppet Theater of the Republic of Karelia (Russia)
G.-H. Andersen "Playing Thumbelina" (6+, 50 minutes)

12:00

CHILDREN'S THEATRICAL SCHOOL
Vologda Regional Puppet Theater "Teremok" (Russia)
K. Chukovsky "Moidodyr" (0+, 45 minutes)

15:30

PUPPET THEATRE | Murmansk Regional Puppet Theater (Russia)
P. Vasiliev "Little tragedies" (12+, 1 hour)

17:30

PUPPET THEATRE
Solemn closing of the festival